CPS Logo

CPS Staff
Phone Listing


Staff Information
Abdul-Musawwir, Aisha
Library Media Specialist
617.349.6588 x207
Adams, Anda
Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum and Instruction
617.349.6483
Agger, Susan
Maynard Ecology Center
617.349.6391
Ahmed, Jiar
Teacher/Adj. Counselor
617.349.7780
Alexander, Dillon
Systems/Network Administrator
617.349.6830
Allen, Barbara
Exec Dir Human Resources
617.349.6438
Ananis, Michael
Executive Director of RSTA
617.349.6766
Antunes, Dacia
RSTA Media Tech Teacher
617.349.6805
Arevalo, Josh
Media Production Instructor
617.349.6635
Aries, Susan
Nurse
617.349.4003
Armstrong, Dave
Senior Database Administrator
617.349.3057
Arria, Tom
Athletic Director
617.349.6691
Arroyo-Cody, Michele
Psychologist
617.349.6540 x137
Bacci-Benzan, Tanya
Assistant Principal: Vassal Lane
617.349.6550
Balocca, Brittany
Confidential Secretary
617.349.6438
Banks, Chandra
Conflict Mediator
617.349.6630
Barbosa, Hanoyka
HRIS Coordinator
617.349.4466
Bard, Betsy
Adol Parent Clinician
617.349.6713
Barnes, Linda
Clerk
617.349.6588 x150
Barney, Stephanie
Autism Specialist
617.349.6502
Barros, Deborah
Senior Secretary
617.349.6417
Bartels-Marerro, Sarah
Principal K-8
617.349.6567 x181
Bartoo, Gillian
Cataloger/Automation Specialist
617.349.6780
Beard, Dosha
Executive Secretary
617.349.6620
Bees, Marianne
Library Technology Specialist
617.349.7780
Belloste, Denise
Tech Asst
617.349.6714
Benedikt, Elizabeth
ESL Coach
617.349.6472
Bentman, Mara
Adj Counselor/Soc Worker
617.349.4474
Berkowitz, Ginny
Media Arts Manager
617.349.6744
Bernard, Marie
Secretary
617.349.6483
Beucler, Edward
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6525
Beucler, Edward
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6530 x1261
Bikofsky, Alice
Technology Assistant
617.349.6630
Blaise, Joseph
Teacher
617.349.6785
Boglarski, Kim
Psychologist
617.349.6600 x235
Bonilla, Debbie
Family Liaison
617.349.6492
Boninti, Kendall
Library Media Specialist
617.349.6781
Bono, Janeen
Clinical Social Worker
617.349.4124
Bourne, Katie
Library Media Specialist
617.349.6530 x1271
Bowdidge, Caitlyn
Behavioral Specialist
617.349.6411
Branco, Linda
Financial Operations Specialist
617.349.6445
Brazo, Melody
Welcoming Schools Coordinator
617.349.6727
Brisk, Angelica
Visual Design & Media Journalism Instructor
617.349.6635
Brown, Deborah
Assistant Principal K-5
617.349.6798
Buonpane, Kathy
Technology Support Technician
617.349.9360
Burke, Joel
Lead Teacher of PE (JK-8)
617.349.6690
Butler-Everitt, Elizabeth
Science Instructional Coach
617.349.3012
Button, Sarah
Nurse
617.498.1117
Byers, Anthony
Principal K-5
617.349.6579
Byrne, Edward
Student Diversity Coordinator
617.349.6486
Campbell, Nancy
Principal
617.349.6555 x205
Capehart, Ronnette
Nurse
617.349.6530 x1081
Capehart, Ronnette
Nurse
617.349.6530 x1081
Carlisi, Brian
Psychologist
617.349.6540 x137
Carrieri, Elaine
Administrative Assistant
617.349.6494
Castellana, Elizabeth
School Operations Manager
617.349.6540 x152
Cataldo, Michelle
Clerk
617.349.6462
Cerqueira, Raquel
Adj. Counselor/Soc. Worker
617.349.6525 x106
Chaisson, Fay
Clerk
617.349.6600 x150
Chardin, Mirko
Head of Putnam Avenue Upper School
617.349.7780
Charner-Laird, Katie
Principal K-5
617.349.3255
Christie, Brenda
Clerk
617.349.6540
Chu-Sheriff, Pamela
Assistant Principal: Putnam Avenue
617.349.7780
Cody, Scott
CRLS Lead Teacher of Physical Education
617.349.6196
Cohen, Alice
Lead Teacher for Social Emotional Learning
617.349.6080
Cohen, Carmen
School Operations Manager
617.349.6564
Colbath-Hess, Christine
Program Mgr. for Education Development
617.349.3245
Coleman, Elaine
Clerk
617.349.6525
Collins, Josh
Sr. Budget Analyst
617.349.4167
Collins, Anna
Employment Clerk
617.349.6436
Colon, Sheila
Clerk
617.349.6567 x180
Connolly, Norah
Library Technology Specialist
617.349.3050
Conway, Jennifer
Psychologist
617.349.6575 x109
Cook, Heidi
Principal K-5
617.349.4407
Coplon-Newfield, Daniel
Head of Vassal Lane Upper School
617.349.6550
Costello, Joyce
Psychologist
3496575 x109
Coulson, Cheri
Counselor
617.349.6588 x209
Coyle Fisher, Tina
Transportation Supervisor
617.349.6862
Craven, Julie
Head of Rindge Avenue Upper School
617.349.4060
Crowley, Marie
Clerk
617.349.6465
Curnen, Marco
Assistant Principal K-8
617.349.6567 x180
DaCosta, Neusa
Family Liaison
617.349.6540 x138
Daniels, Christopher
Electricians Helper
617.349.6854
Darnell, Jodie
School Operations Manager
617.349.6853
DaSilva, Miriam
Clerk Specialist
617.349.6638
Davis, Leslie
Teacher
617.349.6763
De Vita, Thomas
Psychologist
617.349.6555 x301
DeAndrade, Kim
Lead Teacher
617.349.6851
DeJesus, Ramon
Program Mgr. for Diversity Development
617.349.6456
Delaney, Elaine
Clerk
617.349.6575
Delgado, Glenda
Payroll Systems Support Specialist
617.349.6465
DePasquale, Cheryl
Clerk
617.349.6577
DeVincent, Judith
Confidential Secretary
617.349.6501
DiClemente, Maria
Dean of Students
617.349.6738
Diiulio, Jamie
Health and Physical Education Coordinator
617.349.6696
DiLuciano, Heather
Clerk Specialist - Benefits
617.349.6440
Doran, Judith
Clerk Specialist
617.349.6408
Dostert, Ann
Psychologist
617.349.6589 x208
Dostert, Candyce
Pgm Dev / Grants Specialist
617.349.6455
Duarte, Vera
Teacher-In-Charge (ELL Department)
857.235.9506
Duncan, Berhan
Clerk Specialist
617.349.6736
Edmonds, Stephen
Lead Carpenter
617.349.6854
Ellis, LeiAnne
Early Childhood Director
617.349.6554
Emack, Kristen
Family Liaison
617.349.6587 x111
Epstein, Alan
Project Manager, Data Systems
617.349.6715
Espinosa, Susie
Dean of Students
617.349.6681
Evans, Briget
Adj Counselor/Soc Worker
617.349.6882
Farwell, Joanne
Drama Technical Assistant
617.349.6786
Fasulo, Miranda
Assistant Director
617.349.6447
Feinstein, Jennie Dapice
Occupational Therapist
617.349.6540 x312
Fernandez, Manuel J.
Head of Cambridge Street Upper School
617.349.3050
Ferraro, Danya
Guidance Counselor
617.349.4180
Ferreira, Casey
ICTS Support Specialist
617-349.9360
Finn, George
Guidance Counselor
617.349.6671
FitzGerald, Kathleen
Internship & Serv. Lrng. Specialist
617.349.4946
Ford, Jennifer
Principal K-5
617.349.6530 x6531
Forde, Ivan
Technology Support Technician
617.349.9360
Franklin, Keel
Technology Support Technician
617.349.9360
Frawley, Mary
Family Liaison
617.349.6600 x153
Freeman, Joseph
Technology Support Technician
617.349.9360
French, Heather
Instructional Technology Specialist
617-349-6587
French, Heather
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6562
Fries, Jennifer
Executive Director
617.349.6794
Frost, Jaime
Principal K-5
617.349.6600 x151
Gaglione, Jeff
Dean of Curriculum & Program
617.349.6650
Galluccio, Lissa
Family Liaison
617.349.6555 x208
Gehant, Allan
Dean of Curriculum & Program
617.349.6637
Gellerstein, Brian
Staff Developer
617.349.6788
George, Paul
Technology Support Technician
617.349.6830
Gerber, Christine
Principal K-5
617.349.6852
Giesta, Ashley
Clerk Specialist - Employment
617.349.6437
Gillis, Jessica
Library Media Specialist
617.349.6600 x333
Gist, Terry
Confidential Secretary
617.349.6620
Glandon, Brad
Media Programmer
617.349.6733
Goodwin, Ashley
Clerk
617.349.6880
Grabowski, Nancy
Clerk
617.349.6530 x6530
Grace, Karyn
Curriculum, Instruction, and Inclusive Education Coordinator
617.349.6424
Graham, Jason
Systems/Network Administrator
617.349.9360
Grassi, Mary
Coordinator
617.349.6490
Green, Cheryl
Psychologist
617.349.6568
Grein, Anthony
Asst Food Service Director/Business
617.349.6858
Griffin, Kini
School Adjustment Counselor
617.349.3050
Guida, Julia
Finance Manger for CRLS
617.349.6709
Gustafson, Ingrid
Disrtict Instructional Technology Specialist

Haglund, Karen
Adj. Counselor/Soc. Worker
617.349.6577 x120
Hamilton, Jennifer
Dean of Curriculum & Program
617.349.6676
Hanlon, Maureen
Nurse
617.349.6563
Hanlon, Maureen
Nurse
617.349.7780
Hannigan, Devan
Psychologist
617.349.6638
Hannigan, Devan
Psychologist
617.349.7778
Hansis, William
Senior Clerk
617.349.6409
Hardina, Greta
Family Liaison
617.349.6660
Harris, Robin
Principal K-5
617.349.6591
Hart, Nicole
Instructional Technology Specialist

Headley, Samantha
Assistant Principal K-5
617.349.6574
Heim, Ronald
Lead Plumber
617.349.6854
Hicks-Gyewu, Marguerite
Family Liaison
617.349.6454
Holm, Susan
Teacher-In-Charge
617.349.6788
Homan, Johanna
School Psychologist
617.349.6567 x211
Honeywood, Mellissa
Director of Food Services
617.349.6858
Hood-Brown, Deborah
Assistant Principal K-5
617.349.6588
Houston, Emily
Library Media Specialist
617.349.6781
Howe, Kevin
Counselor
617.349.6562
Hrobak, Amy
Upper School Guidance Counselor
617.349.6567 x317
Huber, Joseph
Assistant Principal
617.349.6600 x152
Hyland, Dana
Nurse
617.349.6746
Hyppolite, Blondine
History Office Assistant
617.349.6468
Inglis, Aleida
Teacher/Adj. Counselor
617.349.6572
Jackson, Yvette
Clerk Specialist
617.349.6652
James, Elena
Family Liaison
617.349.6540 x135
Jampa, Tenzin
Technology Support Technician
617.349.9360
Jean, Dominique
Nurse
617.349.6587 x203
Jean-Joseph, Lecompte
Technology Support Technician
617.349.6830
Jerome, Jardine
Bilingual Liaison Coordinator
617.349.6468
Jeudy-Pierre, Nadia
Teacher/Adj. Counselor
617.349.6530 x1462
Johnson, Joanne
Operations Assistant
617.349.6420
Johnson, Diane
Fiscal Manager/Facilities & Transportation
617.349.6856
Jones, Nkrumah
BRYT Program
617.349.6777
Jones, Ruth
Teacher/Adj. Counselor
617.349.6540 x133
Jones, Dayshonda
Clerk
617.349.7780
Joseph, Jessica
Counselor
617.349.6555 x302
Julien, Christine
Nurse
617.349.6567 x105
Jupe, Ilda
Clerk Specialist
617.349.6551
Keegan, Kevin
Technical Services Manager
617.349.6814
Kelleher, Kathy
Nurse
617.349.4003
Kelley, Robert
Tch-In-Charge
617.349.6504
Kenney, Ian
Adj. Counselor/Soc. Worker
617.349.6600 x233
Kinn-Edwards, Sylvia
Psychologist
617.349.6577 x116
Konjic, Vedad
Director of Facilities
617.349.6854
Kowalski, MaryAnn
Registrar/Data Manager
617.349.7760
Kuehn, Erin
Assistant Principal
617.349.6840
Kuropatkin, Jean
Clerk Specialist
617.349.6697
Lang, Natalie
Social Worker
617.349.6725
Lavalle, Jennifer
Instructional Technology Specialist
617-349-6577
Lavalle, Jennifer
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6575 x165
Laws, Amanda
Teacher/Adj. Counselor
617.349.4060
Leighton, Karen
Aide
857.235.9585
Leith, Chad
Principal K-5
617.349.6571
Lewis, Robin
Technology
617.349.6703
Likis, Lori
Chief Planning Officer
617.349.6480
Liu, Erica
Psychologist
617.349.6847
Lombardo, Joseph
HVAC Lead Technician
617.349.6854
Loomis, Leslie
Psychologist
617.349.7780
Lower, Charles
Teacher
617.349.6521
MacDonald, Maryann
Assistant Superintendent for Elementary Education
617.349.6483
MacDonald, Clare
Clerk Specialist
617.349.4467
Mace, Jodi
Guidance Counselor
617.349.6655
MacFarlane, Maureen
Legal Counsel
617.349.6425
Madera, Michelle
Coordinator Coordinator / ELL
617.349.6473
Mahoney, Kathy
Senior Clerk
617.349.6788
Maloney, James
Chief Operating Officer
617.349.6420
Maloney, Linette
Clerk
617.349.4060
Mapel, Susan
School Operations Manager
617.349.6555 x206
Marcellus, Maurine
Psychologist
617.349.3050
Martin, Megan
Psychologist
617.349.4060
Mason, Cheryl
Clerk
617.349.6562
Mason Stott, Jen
Library Media Specialist
617.349.6540 x109
Mass, Laurie
Nurse
617.349.6036
Mass, Laurie
Nurse
617.349.7780
Matthei, Ross
Music & Media Production Instructor
617.349.6635
McCarthy, Ashley
Lead Teacher OSS 6-12 & Out of District
617.349.7774
McGonegal, Kevin
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.348.6588
McGonegal, Kevin
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6555 x300
McGrath, Constance
Senior Clerk
617.349.6987
McHugh, Eileen
Confidential Secretary
617.349.6425
McMahon, Debra
Clerk Specialist
617.349.6674
Mezzacappa, Elizabeth
Office Assistant
617.349.9360
Middlebrook, Jessica
Behavior Specialist
617-349-6587
Mignott, Natasha
Accounts Payable Coordinator
617.349.6450
Miller, Sarah
Teacher/Adj. Counselor
617.349. 6835 or x220
Milner, Khari
Program Manager
617.349.6553
Milner, Tanya
Dean of Curriculum & Program
617.349.6662
Minter, Nerlande
Fiscal & Operations Manager
617.349.6508
Modugno, Erica
Media Technician
617.349.6778
Moloy, Christine
Psychologist
617.349.4358
Mondesir, Cecilia
Senior Clerk
617.349.6450
Morse, Lauren
Family Liaison
617.349.6577 x115
Moynihan, Susan
Library Media Specialist
617.349.4100
Munoz, Heidi
Psychologist
617.349.6550
Musher, Samantha
Library Technology Specialist
617.349.4060
Nash, Melanie
Library Media Specialist
617.349.6779
Nathan, Janani
Guidance Counselor
617.349.6641
Newton, Phyllis
Family Liaison
617.349.6589
Niederkorn, Ann
Library Media Specialist
617.349.6577 x233
Nordstrom, Debbie
Manager of Payroll
617.349.6464
Noseworthy, Gregory
Bus Driver
617.349.6863
Novogrodsky, Sarah
Library Media Specialist
617.349.6555 x400
Nunes, Gail
Teacher/Adj. Counselor
617.349.6587 x308
O, Linh
Director Student Reg & Enrollm
617.349.6551
Oluwole, Yemisi
Clerk
617.349.6631
Pace, Sergio
HVAC Helper
617.349.6854
Paulino, Melissa
Library Media Specialist
617.349.6561
Pazos, Danielle
Program Quality Specialist
617.349.6086
Pennell, Sarah
Library Media Specialist
617.349.3240
Perry, Mathieu
Teacher/Adj. Counselor
617.349.7780
Phillips, Desiree
OSS Coordinator
617.349.6416
Picanco, Anne Marie
Manager Human Resources
617.349.6443
Powers, Antoinette
Senior Clerk
617.349.6690
Prince, Jamalh
Dean of Students
617.349.6723
Prophete, Rolanda
School Adjustment Counselor

Rater, Lillian
Family Liaison
617.349.6567 x183
Reese, Sarah
Career Counselor
617.349.6765
Richards, Stephanie
Guidance Counselor
617.349.6642
Richards, Kathryn
Clerk
617.349.6782
Richardson, Donna
Library Assistant
617.349.6781
Riley, Paula
Clerk
617.349.6752
Riley, Laurie Ann
Library Technology Specialist
617.349.6550
Rippey, Rosalie
Family Communications Manager
617.349.6516
Riveira, Joseph
Bilingual Liaison Coordinator
617.349.6468
Rivera-Bermudez, Maria
Clerk
617.349.6587 x150
Robinson, Tiffany
Clerk
617.349.3050
Rocco-Blevines, Katherine
Clinical Social Worker
617.349.6874
Roderick Jr, John
Assistant Principal K-5
617.349.6528
Roldan, Ralph Jordan
Guidance Counselor
857-235-9892
Rollins, Jennifer
Nurse
617.349.6577 x114
Rollins, Elizabeth
Lead Teacher (Special Start)
617.349.3251
Rosenberg, Sarah
Instructional Technology Specialist

Rosenberg, Sarah
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6600 x213
Roughton, Gina
Assistant Director of Educational Technology
617.349.6478
Rousseau, Patricia
Senior Budget Analyst
617.349.6446
Roznowski, Fran
Early Childhood Specialist
617.349.6485
Rubin, Jaci
Cooperative Education/First Work
617.349.6884
Ruggiero, Janeen
Clinical Social Worker
617.349.4124
Sadowski, Matthew
Guidance Counselor/504 Coordinator
617-349.6550 x324
Salim, Kenneth
Superintendent
617.349.6494
Sampson, Kathleen
Assistant Registrar
617.349.6067
Sanchez, Teresa
Assistant Principal: Rindge Avenue
617.349.4060
Santana, Margarita
Teacher
617.349.6551
Sanz, Joanne
Nurse
617.349.6555 x201
Schaffner, Marybeth
Clerk
617.349.6999
Schnapp, Honey
Program Coordinator
617.349.6724
Scolaro, Lisa
JK-12 Science Coordinator
617.349.3012
Scott, Toya
Nurse
617.349.6600 x295
Scott, Toya
Nurse
617.349.6600 x295
Searcey, Dana
Technology Support Technician
617.349.9360
Segraves, Mary-Margaret
Nurse
617.349.6588 x203
Serrano, Catherine
School Operations Manager
617.349.6530 x6529
Shin, Hannah
Behavior Specialist - OSS
617.349.6500
Short, Amy
Assistant Director of Library Services
617.349.6942
Silva, John
Director Safety and Security
617.349.6772
Simpson, Katherine
District Literary Coach
617.349.7762
Sitkin, Ashley
Social Worker (BRYT and SAC Programs)
617.349.6777
Smith, Damon
Principal 9-12
617.349.6630
Smith, Robert
HVAC Helper
617.349.6856
Smith, Steve
Chief Information Officer
617.349.6830
Smith, Kathy
CRLS Student Data Coordinator
617.349.6771
Smith, Wade
Technology Support Technician

Smith, Cameron
Assistive Technology
617.349.6416
Snedeker, Janet
Clerk Specialist
617.349.6702
Soares, Maria
Tch-In-Charge
617.349.6685
Sohn, Christen
Assistant Principal, Cambridge Street
617.349.3050
Souliotis, Ryan
Principal, HSEP
617.349.6880
Sousa, Melissa
HRIS Payroll Coordinator
617.349.6460
Speck, Emily
Science Instructional Coach
617.349.3012
Spencer, Amy
Technical Design & Social Media Assistant
617.349.6938
Spera, Jean
Interim Assistant Superintendent of OSS
617.349.6507
Spinner, Claire
Chief Financial Officer
617.349.6429
Stang, Adrienne
K-12 History & Social Science Coordinator
617.349.6731
Stein, Gail
MCAS Coordinator
617.349.6796
Stiles, Camille
Clerk
617.349.6400
Stone, Sandra
Clerk
617.349.6632
Sturgis , Audrey
Assistant Principal K-5
617.349.6063
Suarez Davis, Lorraine
Guidance Counselor
617.349.6684
Sullivan, Denise
Family Liaison
617.349.6679
Sullivan, Nicole
Family Liaison
617.349.6530 x1452
Sullivan, Jean
Manager
617.349.6449
Tavares, Benjamin
Lead Pipefitter
617.349.6856
Thomas, Aldo
Technology Support Technician
617.349.9360
Tiersch, Susan
Family Liaison
617.349.4377
Tingle , Janice
Curriculum Coordinator
617.349.7762
Tubinis, Michael
Guidance Counselor
617.349.6757
Turk, Carolyn
Deputy Superintendent
617.349.6418
Turner, Jennifer
Assistive Technology
617.349.6505
Tynes, Robert
Assistant Principal 9-12
617.349.6706
Ulmschneider, Carmela
Psychologist
617.349.6530 x1031
UyHam, Angie
District Design and Innovation Coach
617.349.6587
Vacant,
Clerk
617.349.6550
VACANT,
Academic Challenge & Enrichment Support Program Manager
617.349.6427
Vailliant, Eleanor
Clerk
617.349.6488
Van Blaricum, Susie
Dean of Students
617.349.6664
Varney, Jennifer
Library Media Specialist
617.349.6561
Vendetti, Diane
Clerk
617.349.6841
Vincent, Alixon
International Center
617.349.6785
Wade, Allison
Clinical Social Worker
617.349.6759
Walker, Ed
Guidance Counselor
617.349.6666
Walker, Shelagh Kelly
Special Start Coordinator
617.349.6850
Wallace, Heidi
Assistant Program Manager
617.349.6506
Walsh-Malone, Kathy
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.4077
Ward, Julie
JK - 12 Math Coordinator
617.349.6683
Waters, Lisa
Web & Online Services Manager
617.349.3056
Weathersby, Daniel
Guindance Counselor
617.349.6758
Weaver, Kerri Ann
Psychologist
617.349.6587
Wenning, Jessica
Teacher/Staff Developer
617.349.6313
West, Jasmine
Clerk
617.349.6461
Wheeler, Fergie
Social Worker / Adjustment Counselor
617.349.6572
Williams, Lynn
Coordinator of Guidance
617.349.6698
Williams, Maria
Clerk
617.349.6555
Williams, Darrell
Principal K-5
617.349.6540 x150
Wright, Ann Marie
Clerk/Supervisor 2
617.349.6414
Wyse, Nancy
Family Liaison
617.349.4865
Yung, Gerald
Principal K-5
617.349.6565
Zuniga, Andrea
Coordinator K-12
617.349.6789

Please note: For additions, deletions, or changes to this directory, please contact the webmaster.