CPS Logo

CPS Staff
Phone Listing


Staff Information
Agger, Susan
Maynard Ecology Center
617.349.6391
Al-Kaleem, Naqibah
Building Equity Bridges Project Specialist
857.235.6018
Alborniz, Diana
Clerk Specialist
617.349.6854
Alexander, Dillon
Systems/Network Administrator
617.349.9360
Allen, Barbara
Executive Director for Human Resources
617.349.6441
Alves, Waleska "Valeska"
Clerk, ELA and Math
617.349.776
Amigone, Jennifer
Director of Research, Assessment & Evaluation
617.349.6980
Antunes, Dacia
RSTA Media Tech Teacher
617.349.6805
Arevalo, Josh
Media Production Instructor
617.349.6635
Armstrong, Dave
Senior Database Administrator
617.349.3057
Arria, Tom
Athletic Director
617.349.6691
Balocca, Brittany
Confidential Secretary
617.349.6438
Barbosa, Hanoyka
Human Resources Data Coordinator
617.349.4466
Barros, Deborah
Secretary
617.349.6417
Bartoo, Gillian
Cataloger/Automation Specialist
617.349.6780
Beard, Dosha
Executive Secretary
617.349.6620
Beucler, Peggy
Home Visting Program Assistant
617.349.6849
Bonilla, Debbie
Title 1 Family Liaison
617.349.6492
Branco, Linda
Finance
617.349.6445
Bridge, Tessa
Building Equity Bridges Project Coordinator
617.349.2946
Brisk, Angelica
Visual Design & Media Journalism Instructor
617.349.6635
Buonpane, Kathy
Technology Support Technician
617.349.6830
Burke, Joel
Lead Teacher of PE (JK-8)
617.349.6690
Butler-Everitt, Elizabeth
Science Instructional Coach
617.349.3012
Cameron, Kimona
Research, Assessment & Evaluation Program Manager
617.349.6093
Campbell, Desiree
Senior Secretary
617.349.6501
Canavan, Mary
Transportation Assistant
617.349.6862
Carrieri, Elaine
Administrative Assistant
617.349.6494
Cartegena, Gloria
Clerk
617.349.6551
Carvello, Pat
Sr. Safety Specialist
617.349.6772
Castro, Rejane
Teacher in Charge
617.349.6472
Cataldo, Michelle
Payroll
617.349.6460
Cherry, Heather
Clerk
617.349.6772
Chung, Jenny
District Social Studies Coach
617.349.2989
Claudia , Cossio
Clerk
617.349.6468
Cody, Scott
CRLS Lead Teacher of PE
617.349.6196
Cohen, Alice
Lead Teacher Social Emotional Learning
617.349.6080
Colbath-Hess, Chris
Professional Learning and Educator Development Manager
617.349.3245
Collins, Josh
Finance
617.349.3245
Collins, Anna
Human Resources Clerk
617.349.6436
Cossio, Claudia
Administrative Assistant
617.349.6468
Costello, Joyce
Compliance/Out of District Specialist
617.349.6509
Coyle Fisher, Tina
Transportation Supervisor
617.349.6862
Crowley, Marie
Payroll Clerk
617.349.6456
DeAmbrose, Christine
Teacher in Charge Section 504
617.349.6508
DeJesus, Ramon
Director of Diversity Development
617.349.6456
Delgado, Glenda
Payroll
617.349.6462
DiDomenico, Allison
District Social Studies Coach
617.349.2947
DiLuciano, Heather
Clerk Specialist - Benefits
617.349.6440
Dirbaba, Aboma
Ethiopian Family Liaison
857.235.2993
Doran, Judith
Purchasing
617.349.6408
Dostert, Candyce
Program Development/Grant Specialist
617.349.6455
Ellis, LeiAnne
Early Childhood Director
617.349.6554
Epstein, Alan
Project Manager, Data Systems
617.349.6715
Farina, Richard
Mailroom
617.796-7606
Farwell, Joanne
Drama Technical Assistant
617.349.6786
Ferej, Mia
Specialist
617.349.6500
Ferreira, Casey
ICTS Support Specialist
617-349.4839
Fessenden, Heidi
District Elementary Math Coach
617.349.6683
Flynn, Jennifer
Program Leader for Health Education
617.349.6845
Forde, Ivan
Technology Support Technician
617.349.9360
Freeman, Joseph
Technology Support Technician
617.349.6830
Gellerstein, Brian
Staff Developer
617.349.6786
George, Paul
Technology Support Technician
617.349.6830
Gerson, Jessie
District Upper School Literacy Coach
617.349.7762
Giesta, Ashley
Human Resources Specialist
617.349.6437
Gist, Terry
Confidential Secretary
617.349.6620
Glandon, Brad
Channel Programer
617.349.6733
Grace, Karyn
Coordinator of Curriculum, Instruction, and Inclusive Education
617.349.6424
Graham, Jason
Systems/Network Administrator
617.349.4839
Grassi, Dawn
Administrative Assistant
617.349.6466
Grassi, Mary
Title I Coordinator/McKinney Vento Homeless Liaison
617.349.6490
Grein, Anthony
Asst Food Service Manager
617.349.6858
Harper, Tamara Joy
Home Visiting Program Coordinator
617.349.6724
Hayes, Susan
Behavior Specialist
857.235.2907
Holloman, Lavett "Love"
Community Relations Clerk
857.235.2990
Holm, Susan
Teacher-in-Charge
617.349.6788
Honeywood, Mellissa
Director of Food Services
617.349.6858
Hurry, Ayesha
Social Worker for Social Emotional Learning
857.235.2987
Jean-Joseph, Lecompte
Technology Support Technician
617.349.9360
Jerome, Jardine
Bilingual Family Liaison
857.235.2991
John, Katisha
District Upper School Math Coach
857.235.2934
Johnson, Joanne
Operation Assistant
617.349.6420
Johnson, Diane Fisk
Fiscal Manager - Facilities & Transportation
617.349.6836
Jupe, Ilda
Clerk Specialist
617.349.6551
Kantlehner , Patrick
Lead Teacher - 6-12 Health, PE, and Wellness

Keegan, Kevin
Technical Services Manager
617.349.6814
Kelleher, James
Curriculum Chair
617.349.6718
Kelley, Robert
Teacher-in-Charge/Behavior Specialist
617.349.7774
Kershner, Beth
Interim ELL Coordinator
617.349.6473
Kesten, Allen
Scholarship Specialist
617.349.6188
Konjic , Vedad
Director of Facilities
617.349.6855
Leavitt, Annie
Middle School Network Coordinator
617.349.6018
Loredo, Melissa
Purchasing
617.349.6410
MacDonald, Maryann
Assistant Superintendent- Elementary Education
617.349.6167
MacDonald, Clare
IEP Specialist
617.349.4467
MacFarlane, Maureen
Legal Counsel
617.349.6425
MacNeil, Janet
JK-12 Science Coordinator
617.349.3012
Madera, Michelle
Assistant Superintentant of Curriculum & Instruction
617.349.6994
Mahoney, Kathy
Senior Clerk
617.349.6788
Maloney, James
Chief Operating Officer
617.349.6421
Matos, Rebeca
Title 1 Clerk

Matthei, Ross
Music & Media Production Instructor
617.349.6635
McCarthy, Jamie
Health and Physical Education Coordinator
617.349.6696
McCarthy, Ashley
Lead Teacher: High School Special Education
617.349.7774
McGrath, Connie
Sr. Employment Clerk
617.349.6987
McHugh, Eileen
Confidential Secretary
617.349.6425
Mena-Landry, Matt
Media Arts Program Manager
617.349.6744
Mezzacappa, Elizabeth
Office Assistant
617.349.9360
Mignott, Natasha
Accounts Payable
617.349.6450
Milner, Khari
Co-Director, Cambridge Agenda for Children
617.349.6553
Modugno, Erica
Media Technician
617.349.6778
Morgan, Alexis
Assistant Superintendent - Student Services
617.349.6509
Nash, Melanie
Library Media Specialist
617.349.6779
Nordstrom, Deborah
Manager of Payroll
617.349.6464
Noseworthy, Gregory
Bus Driver
617.349.6863
O, Linh
Director Student Registration & Enrollment
617.349.6551
Pazos, Danielle
Program Quality Specialist
617.349.6086
Pena, Andy
Technology Support Technician
617.349.6830
Phillips, Desirée
Coordinator for Upper Schools and High School
617.349.6416
Picanco, Anne Marie
Assistant Director of Human Resources
617.349.6443
Pinkus Brown, Lyndsay
Chief Strategy Officer
617.349.6480
Pittman, Janelle
ELL Teacher In Charge
617.349.6423
Queen-Postell, Zuleka
SEPAC Family Liaison
857.235.2996
Quintanilla, Shennie
Food & Nutrition Services
617.349.6858
Rabidou, Maggie
Senior Secretary, Curriculum & Instruction
617.349.6483
Ramos, Heather
Benefits Specialist
617.349.6440
Ramsdell, Meg
Executive Director
617.349.6794
Rippey, Rosalie
Communications Manager
857.235.2608
Ritchie, Meghan
Payroll
617.349.6463
Rivera, Joseph
Bilingual Family Liaison
857.235.2992
Rollins, Elizabeth
Lead Teacher: Special Start
617.349.3251
Roughton, Gina
Assistant Director of Educational Technology
617.349.6478
Rousseau, Patricia
Finance
617.349.6446
Roznowski, Fran
Early Childhood Specialist
617.349.6485
Salim, Kenneth
Superintendent of Schools
617.349.6494
Sampson, Kathy
Assistant Registrar
617.349.6067
Santiago, Marilyn
Language Tester at Student Registration Center
617.349.6066
Schaffner, Marybeth
Accounts Payable
617.349.6999
Searcy, Dana
Technology Support Technician
617.349.6830
Shin, Hannah
Behavior Specialist
617.817.6210
Short, Amy
Assistant Director of Library Services
617.349.6942
Silva, John
Director Safety and Security
617.349.6772
Simpson, Katherine
District Literacy Coach, Elementary
857.235.2935
Sippel, Tim
Doctoral Resident
857.235.2994
Smith, Kathy
Data Manager/ HS Registrar
617.349.6771
Smith, Wade
Technology Support Technician
617.349.6830
Smith, Steve
Chief Information Officer
617.349.9360
Snedeker, Janet
Student Services Specialist
617.349.6702
Speck, Emily
Science Instructional Coach
617.349.3012
Spencer, Amy
Technical Design & Social Media Assistant
617.349.6938
Spera, Jean
Director, Office of Student Services
617.349.6507
Spinner, Claire
Chief Financial Officer
617.349.6429
Stang, Adrienne
History and Social Studies Coordinator JK-12
617-349-6731
Sullivan, Jean
Manager of Purchasing & Accounts Payable
617.349.6449
Thomas, Aldo
Technology Support Technician
617.349.6830
Tingle , Janice
English Language Arts Curriculum Coordinator
857.235.2985
Turk, Carolyn
Deputy Superintendent
617.349.6418
Ubaldo, Diana
Fiscal and Operations Manager
617.349.6700
UyHam, Angie
District Design + Innovation Coach
857.235.2995
Walker, Shelagh Kelly
Coordinator, Office of Student Services
617.349.6502
Wallace, Heidi
Assistant Fiscal and Operations Manager
617.349.6506
Ward, Julie
Mathematics Curriculum Coordinator
617.349.6683
Washington, Ivy
Assistant Director, Budget & Financial Operations
617.349.6447
Waters, Lisa
Web & Online Services Manager
617.349.3056
Wenning, Jessica
Kindergarten Staff Curriculum Developer

West, Jasmine
Payroll
617.349.6461
Wright-Thomas, Ann Marie
Purchasing
617.349.6414
Zuniga, Andrea
Coordinator JK-12
617.349.6789

Please note: For additions, deletions, or changes to this directory, please contact the webmaster.